Central Regional TAFE MEPAU Scholarship – Winners From Previous Years

The 2020 scholarship winners were:

 

Christopher Maloney – Diploma of Aquaculture

2019 Liam Dibben, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

Kylee Gwilliam – Diploma of Enrolled Nursing

2019 Jane with Riley, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

Drummond Shiosaki – Diploma of Environmental Monitoring and Technology

Marilyn Papertalk – Certificate I in New Opportunities for Women – Mathematics

Kristy Perkusich – Diploma of Accounting

The 2019 scholarship winners were:

 

Liam Dibben – Certificate II in Electroctechnology

2019 Liam Dibben, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

2019 Jane with Liam, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

Riley Wallace – Certificate II in Animal Studies and Certificate II in Rural Operations

2019 Jane with Riley, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

Dustin Nutter – Diploma of Nursing

2019 Dustin Nutter, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

2019 Dustin Nutter, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

Keisha Buzzacott – Certificate IV in Preparation for Health and Nursing Studies

2019 Keisha Buzzacott, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

2019 Sponsors’ Thank you Morning Tea:

2019 MEPAU staff with Riley and Liam, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winners

2019 MEPAU staff with Bill Swetman, CRT Managing Director

 

The 2018 scholarship winners were:

 

Blake Bettesworth – Certificate II in Engineering

2018 Blake Bettesworth, MEPAU TAFE Scholarship winner

Dana Burkett – Certificate I in New Opportunities for Women – Maths

2018 Dana Burkett, MEPAU TAFE Scholarship winner

Dustan Nutter – Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing

2018 Dustan Nutter, MEPAU TAFE Scholarship winner

Kieran Thomas – Diploma of Information Technology Networking

2018 Kieran Thomas, MEPAU TAFE Scholarship winner

Suzannah Moore – Diploma of Nursing

2018 Suzannah Moore, MEPAU TAFE scholarship winner

The 2017 scholarship winners were:

 

Alitta Simpson (Science) – Diploma of Nursing

Alitta Simpson - AWE Scholarship winner

Alitta was also awarded the prestigious ‘Aboriginal Student of the Year’ award at Central Regional TAFE (Geraldton Campus).

Alitta Simpson - Aboriginal student of the year

Thomas Pollard (Technology) – Diploma of Digital Media Technologies

Thomas Pollard - AWE Scholarship winner

Carl Carcuevas (Engineering) – Cert II Engineering

Carl Carcuevas - AWE Scholarship winner

Sam Austen (Engineering) – Cert II Engineering

Sam Austen - AWE scholarship winner

Marika Grosvenor (Mathematics) – Certificate IV in Accounting

Marika Grosvener - AWE scholarship winner

For more information about the scholarship please visit the Central Regional TAFE website.

Dustin Nutter, MEPAU TAFE Scholarship winner

Sponsorships

Mitsui E&P Australia supports the communities in which we operate by funding a range of community organisations and events. Learn more about sponsorships.

Apply for Mitsui sponsorship

Sponsorship Application

Does your organisation or event need sponsorship? Does it meet the criteria set out on this page? If so, apply for sponsorship here.

The Northern Perth Basin

The northern Perth Basin is a prolific oil and gas producing area covering a large portion of the Mid West region of Western Australia. The town of Dongara, located approximately 360km north of Perth, is the regional economic hub for a number of industries, including oil and gas.

Search